Enrichment

Day

Time

Location

Department

Club

Lead staff

Monday

15:00-16:00

C101

Student Support

Homework Hub

Mrs Prowse

Monday

Lunchtime

N010

Social Sciences

Retro gaming club

Mrs Fraher

Monday

Lunchtime

Practice rooms

Music

Practice Rooms

Mr Eddy

Monday

15:00-16:00

Library

Library

Book Club

Katrina Piggott

Tuesday

08:00-08:25

C107

MFL

KS4 French speaking improvement

Mr El Kanouni

Tuesday

15:00-16:00

A212

ICT

Lego robotics

Mrs Wall

Tuesday

15:00-16:00

C204

English

Creative writing club

Mrs Frost

Tuesday

Lunchtime

Bungalow

CCF

Duke of Edinburgh

Mr Teare

Tuesday

08:00-09:00

Primary hall

Music

Primary stage school

Miss Chapman/Dale

Tuesday

Lunchtime

Practice rooms

Music

Practice Rooms

Mr Eddy

Tuesday

15:00-16:00

C101

Student Support

Homework Hub

Mrs Prowse

Tuesday

Lunchtime

S107

Careers

University/Careers Guidance

Mrs Smedley

Wednesday

15:00-16:00

C101

Student Support

Homework Hub

Mrs Prowse

Wednesday

Lunchtime

Practice rooms

Music

Practice Rooms

Mr Eddy

Wednesday

15:00-16:00

C002

Music

Rock band

Miss Hinnis

Wednesday

15:00-16:30

Bungalow

CCF

CCF

CCF team

Wednesday

15:00-16:00

C013

Music

Community Choir

Miss Chapman

Wednesday

15:10-16:00

C203

English

Debate Club

Mr Knight

Wednesday

15:00-16:00

Careers office

Careers

Careers Guidance

Mrs Odom

Thursday

Lunchtime

Practice rooms

Music

Practice Rooms

Mr Eddy

Thursday

Lunchtime

C001

Music

Music Tech

Miss Hinnis

Thursday

15:00 onwards

Brooke Weston

Maths

Problem solving

Mr Shepherd

Thursday

15:00-16:00

Art Barn

Art

Arts Council

Mrs Brandrith

Thursday

Lunchtime

S101

Business

Stock market investor club

Mr Major

Thursday

15:00 onwards

Theatre

Performing Arts

Stage school

Performing Arts team

Thursday

Lunchtime

S016

School Council

School Council

Mr Fraher

Thursday

15:00-16:00

N104

Science

Science club

Oundle staff

Thursday

15:00-16:00

C101

Student Support

Homework Hub

Mrs Prowse

Thursday

15:00-16:00

C002

Music

Orchestra

Miss Chapman

Thursday

Lunchtime

S201

Maths

Hegarty homework club

Mr Gourlay

Friday

15:00-16:00

Careers office

Careers

Careers Guidance

Mrs Odom

Friday

Lunchtime

N008

Science

KBA Science Society

Mr Edmonds

 

PE Clubs - Term 3

Music Enrichment - Term 3

The school is part of United Learning. United Learning comprises: UCST (Registered in England No: 2780748. Charity No. 1016538) and ULT (Registered in England No. 4439859. An Exempt Charity). Companies limited by guarantee. VAT number 834 8515 12.
Registered address: United Learning, Worldwide House, Thorpe Wood, Peterborough, PE3 6SB. Tel: 01832 864 444

Financial Accountability and Freedom of Information
Website Terms, Cookies and Privacy
Policies

United Learning