Enrichment

Department Club Lead staff Day Time Location Year groups
Student Support Homework Hub Mrs Prowse Monday 15:00-16:00 C101 All
Social Sciences Retro gaming club Mrs Fraher Monday Lunchtime S016 All
Music Practice Rooms  Mr Eddy Monday Lunchtime Practice rooms All
Maths Further maths Mr Shepherd Monday 15:00-16:00 N009 HA Year 11
SEND Boards games SEND staff Monday Lunchtime SEND corridor Identified students
             
MFL KS4 French speaking improvement Mr El Kanouni Tuesday 08:00-08:25 tbc 10, 12
ICT Lego robotics Mrs Wall Tuesday 15:00-16:00 A212 7, 8, 9
English Creative writing club Mrs Frost Tuesday 15:00-16:00 C201 7, 8, 9
CCF Duke of Edinburgh Mr Teare Tuesday Lunchtime Bungalow 9, 10, 11, 12. 13
English Competiton club Miss O'Keeffe Tuesday Lunchtime C202 7, 8, 9
Music Primary stage school Miss Chapman/Dale Tuesday 08:00-09:00 Primary theatre 4, 5, 6
Music Practice Rooms  Mr Eddy Tuesday Lunchtime Practice rooms All
SEND Boards games SEND staff Tuesday Lunchtime SEND corridor Identified students
Student Support Homework Hub Mrs Prowse Tuesday 15:00-16:00 C101 All
             
Student Support Homework Hub Mrs Prowse Wednesday  15:00-16:00 C101 All
SEND Boards games SEND staff Wednesday  Lunchtime SEND corridor Identified students
Music Practice Rooms  Mr Eddy Wednesday Lunchtime Practice rooms All
Music Rock band Miss Hinnis Wednesday  15:00-16:00 C002 All
MFL German film club Mrs Thompson Wednesday  08:00-08:25 tbc All
Humanities Humanities cinema Humanities staff Wednesday  Lunchtime S105 All
CCF CCF CCF team Wednesday  15:00-16:30 Bungalow 9
Careers Careers Guidance Mrs Odom Wednesday  15:00-16:00 Careers office All - booked through SF
Maths Year 7 maths support Miss Stirzaker/Miss Patel Wednesday  15:00-16:00 tbc 7
             
Music Practice Rooms  Mr Eddy Thursday Lunchtime Practice rooms All
Music Music Tech Miss Hinnis Thursday Lunchtime C001 All
Maths Problem solving Mr Shepherd Thursday 15:00 onwards Brooke Weston 12, 13
Art Arts Council Mrs Brandrith Thursday 15:00-16:00 Art Barn Idenitified students
Business Stock market investor club Mr Major Thursday Lunchtime S101 All
Careers University/Careers Guidance Mrs Smedley Thursday Lunchtime S107 All
Performing Arts Stage school Performing Arts team Thursday 15:00 onwards Theatre All
School Council School Council Mr Fraher Thursday Lunchtime S016 School Council
Science Science club Oundle staff Thursday 15:00-16:00 N104 7, 8, 9
SEND Boards games SEND staff Thursday Lunchtime SEND corridor Identified students
Student Support Homework Hub Mrs Prowse Thursday 15:00-16:00 C101 All
Maths Hegarty homework club Mr Gourlay Thursday Lunchtime S201 7, 8, 9
             
Careers Careers Guidance Mrs Odom Friday 15:00-16:00 Careers office All - booked through SF
MFL French film club Miss Smith Friday 08:00-08:25 tbc All
Music Practice Rooms  Mr Eddy Friday Lunchtime Practice rooms All
Science KBA Science Society Mr Edmonds Friday Lunchtime N008 All
SEND Boards games SEND staff Friday Lunchtime SEND corridor Identified students

PE Clubs - Term 1

The school is part of United Learning. United Learning comprises: UCST (Registered in England No: 2780748. Charity No. 1016538) and ULT (Registered in England No. 4439859. An Exempt Charity). Companies limited by guarantee. VAT number 834 8515 12.
Registered address: United Learning, Worldwide House, Thorpe Wood, Peterborough, PE3 6SB. Tel: 01832 864 444

Financial Accountability and Freedom of Information
Website Terms, Cookies and Privacy
Policies

United Learning