Bus Service

Kettering Buccleuch Academy has outsourced a professional, accredited bus service to support parents/ guardians in transporting pupils to and from school. Details on the route & how to apply for this service are provided in the links below.

Academy Bus Service Letter 18/19

Download

Hamiltons Coaches Application Form 18/19

Download

Kettering Buccleuch Academy Route 18/19

Pick up point Pick up times - read down Drop off point Drop off times - read down  
  Monday-Friday   Monday & Friday Tuesday - Thursday
Stanion - Bus Stop opposite The Cardigan Arms 06:55 Stanion - Bus Stop opposite The Cardigan Arms 16:25 17:25
Little Stanion - Long Croft Road Near second roundabout 07:00 Little Stanion - Long Croft Road Near second roundabout 16:20 17:20
Corby  - Oakley Road Bus Stop outside Morrisons 07:10 Corby -Bus Stop Lewin Road opposite Barth Close 16:10 17:10
Great Oakley - Lewin Road Bus Stop opposite Lower Pastures 07:14 Great Oakley - Bus Stop Lewin Road at Lower Pastures 16:06 17:06
Desborough - Station Road outside The Ritz 07:26 Desborough -Outside the Library 15:54 16:54
Rothwell - Bus Stop at the War Memorial 07:31 Rothwell - Bus Stop Fox Street near Kettering Road 15:49 16:49
Loddington - Corner Harrington & Cransley Road 07:35 Loddington - Cransley Road 15:42 16:42
Mawsley - Bus Stop Broughton Road - Village Green 07:44 Mawsley - Bus Stop Broughton Road - Village Green 15:36 16:36
Broughton - Wellingborough Road opposite - The Corner Store 07:49 Broughton - Bus Stop High Street opposite The Red Lion 15:31 16:31
Pytchley - Bus Stop outside the Church 07:55 Pytchley - Bus Stop outside the Church 15:25 16:25
Burton Latimer - Station Road outside 'Wongs' 08:04 Burton Latimer - Station Road outside 'Wongs' 15:16 16:16
Barton Seagrave - Bus Stop Polwell Lane opposite Grosvenor Road 08:08 Barton Seagrave - Bus Stop Polwell Lane opposite Grosvenor Road 15:12 16:12
Kettering Buccleuch Academy 08:20 Kettering Buccleuch Academy 15:00 16:00

 

The school is part of United Learning. United Learning comprises: UCST (Registered in England No: 2780748. Charity No. 1016538) and ULT (Registered in England No. 4439859. An Exempt Charity). Companies limited by guarantee. VAT number 834 8515 12.
Registered address: United Learning, Worldwide House, Thorpe Wood, Peterborough, PE3 6SB. Tel: 01832 864 444

United Learning