PE Clubs - Term 5

MONDAY

TUESDAY

WEDNESDAY

THURSDAY

FRIDAY

LUNCH

LUNCH

LUNCH

LUNCH

LUNCH

SPORTS HALL- GFG

Basketball - All years

 

STUDIO – VBW

Dodgeball – KS3

 

GYM – VMU

All years

 

ASTRO – BMA

Football – All years

 

BOTTOM COURTS – BNT Tennis – All years

 

 

SPORTS HALL – GFG

Basketball - All years

 

STUDIO – GBS

Dodgeball- KS4/5

 

GYM – BNT

All years

 

ASTRO – BMA

Football – All years

 

BOTTOM COURTS – GCD

Tennis – All years

 

COVER – VMU/VBW

SPORTS HALL - VBW

Basketball - All years

 

STUDIO – GFG

Dodgeball – KS3

 

GYM – BNT

All years

 

ASTRO – BMA

Football  - All years

 

BOTTOM COURTS – GCD

Tennis – All years

 

COVER – VMU

SPORTS HALL – BMA

Basketball - All years

 

STUDIO – GCD

Dodgeball – KS4/5

 

GYM – VMU

All years

 

ASTRO – VBW

Football – All years

 

BOTTOM COURTS – GBS

Tennis – All years

 

COVER – GFG/BNT

SPORTS HALL – GFG

Basketball - All years

 

STUDIO – BNT

Dodgeball – KS3

 

GYM – VMU

All years

 

ASTRO – VBW

Football – All years

 

BOTTOM COURTS – BMA

Tennis – All years

 

COVER – GCD

AFTER SCHOOL

AFTER SCHOOL

AFTER SCHOOL

AFTER SCHOOL

AFTER SCHOOL

KTFC - Astro

 

Gym – All years – VMU

 

Cricket Club – All years – Sports Hall – VBW

 

 

 

 

KTFC – Gym

 

Fitness – All years (Specifically GCSE year 10 students) – Sports Hall - VBW

 

Netball – All years – Courts – BNT

 

Futsal – All years – Astro - BMA

 

Fixtures

 

Wk 2, 3 – Yr 11/12/13 Rounders’ – GFG

Wk 4 – Yr 9 Rounders’ – BNT

Wk 5 – Yr 8 Rounders’ – GCD

Football – All years – Astro/Field – BMA/VBW

 

Rounders’ – All years – Field – GCD

 

Fixtures

 

Wk 4 – Yr 7 Rounders’ – GFG/GCD/ BNT

Wk 5 – Yr 10 Futsal – BMA

Wk 6 – Year 10 GCSE Super 8 Athletics – GFG / VBW

 

 

 

 

KTFC – Gym

 

Athletics – All years – Field – GFG / PTH / GBS

 

Rugby – All years – Astro/Field – VSF

 

OCR intervention – Year 12 – Pavilion – BMA

 

Fixtures

 

Wk 2 – Yr 7/8 Softball – GBS

Wk 3 – Yr 9/10 Softball – GBS

Wk 3, 5 – Yr 10 Rounders’ – GFG/GCD /BNT

Wk 6 – Yr 9 District Athletics – GFG/GCD/ PTH

KTFC – Astro

 

GCSE PE Intervention – Year 11 – Pavilion – VBW

 

BTEC PE Intervention – Year 10 – Pavilion - PTH

 

Basketball – All years – Sports Hall – BMA / External Coach

 

 

 

WEEK TBC = HOUSE NETBALL / TENNIS COMPETITION

The school is part of United Learning. United Learning comprises: UCST (Registered in England No: 2780748. Charity No. 1016538) and ULT (Registered in England No. 4439859. An Exempt Charity). Companies limited by guarantee. VAT number 834 8515 12.
Registered address: United Learning, Worldwide House, Thorpe Wood, Peterborough, PE3 6SB. Tel: 01832 864 444

United Learning